1. 1. General conditions of use of the site and services offered.

The use of the siteGîtes ancien Vignoble implies full acceptance of the terms and conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the site Gîtes ancien Vignoble are invited to consult them regularly.

This site is normally accessible to users at any time. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by.

The siteGîtes ancien Vignoblewho will then endeavor to communicate to users before the dates and times of the intervention. The site Gites Ancien Vignoble is updated regularly by M Lambrechts Claudine. In the same way, the legal mentions can be modified at any time: they impose nevertheless on the user who is invited to refer to it as often as possible in order to take note of it.

2. Presentation of the site.

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, it is clear to users of the site Gîtes ancien Vignoble identity of the various stakeholders in the context of its realization and its follow-up :

Owner: Gîtes Ancien Vignoble M Lambrechts Claudine – 6, Lotissement de la Fontaine 30350 Lézan
Creator: Roman Alexandre
Publication Manager: M Lambrechts Claudine – ancien.vignoble@gmail.com
The publication manager is a natural person.
Webmaster: Roman Alexandre – contact.dciweb@gmail.com
Host: OVH – 2 rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix – France.

3. Description of the services provided.

The site Gîtes ancien Vignoble aims to provide information on all activities of the company.

Gites Ancien Vignoble strives to provide on the site Gîtes ancien Vignoble All information listed on the site Gites Ancien Vignoble are given as an indication and are subject to change. In addition, the information on the siteGîtes ancien Vignoble are not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they went on line.Gîtes ancien Vignoble are not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they went on line.

4. Contractual limitations on the technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology. The website cannot be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site using recent equipment, not containing any viruses and with a browser of last generation up-to-date.

5. Intellectual property and counterfeits

Gites Ancien Vignoble owns the intellectual property rights or holds the rights to use all the items available on the site, including text, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written consent of: M Lambrechts Claudine. Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 and following of the Code of Intellectual Property.

6 .Limitations of liability.

Gites Ancien Vignoble cannot be held liable for direct or indirect damage to the user's equipment, when accessing the site https://www.gites-ancienvignoble.fr, and resulting from the use of an equipment that does not meet the specifications given in point 4, it’s the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

Gites Ancien Vignoble cannot also be held liable for indirect damages (such as for example a loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site Gîtes ancien Vignoble.

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. Gites Ancien Vignoble reserves the right to delete without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the law applicable in France, especially the provisions relating to data protection. Where applicable, Gites Ancien Vignoble also reserves the right to question the user's civil and / or criminal liability, particularly in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, regardless of the medium used. (text, photography ...).

7. Management of personal data.

In France, personal data are protected in particular by the law n ° 78-87 of January 6th, 1978, the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6th, 2004, the article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of the 24 October 1995. In accordance with the General Regulation on Data Protection 2016/679 (GDPR) which you can consult here:

which you can consult here: https://www.gites-ancienvignoble.fr/en/2018-rgpd-privacy-policy.html

On the occasion of the use of the siteGîtes ancien Vignoble, can be collected: the URL of the links through which the user has accessed the site Gîtes ancien Vignoble, the provider of access of the user, l Internet Protocol (IP) address of the user. In any case.

collects personal information about the user only for the need of certain services offered by the site Gîtes ancien Vignoble obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of Article 38 et seq. Of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, all users have a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data. concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the answer must be sent. No personal information of the user of the website No personal information of the user of the website Gîtes ancien Vignobleis published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any support to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the acquisition of Gites Ancien Vignoble and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be given the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the user of the property. site Gîtes ancien Vignoble.

The site is not declared to the CNIL because it does not collect personal information. . The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. Hypertext links and cookies.

The site Gîtes ancien Vignoble contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the permission of Gîtes ancien Vignoble. . However, Gites Ancien Vignoble does not have the possibility to verify the content of the sites thus visited and will not assume any liability as a result of this fact.

The navigation on the site Gîtes ancien Vignoble is likely to cause the installation of cookie (s) on the computer of the user. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance. The refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. The user can however configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies :

In Internet Explorer: tool tab (pictogram in the form of a cog in the upper right corner) / internet options. Click Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok. In Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Set the retention rules to: use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies. Under Safari: Click on the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by a cog). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the "Privacy" section, click Content Settings. In the "Cookies" section, you can block cookies. Under Chrome: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu icon (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the "Privacy" section, click Preferences. In the "Privacy" tab, you can block cookies.

9. Applicable law and attribution of jurisdiction.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site Gîtes ancien Vignoble is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction is granted to the competent courts of Ales.

10. The main laws concerned.

Law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, notably modified by the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms. Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy. General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 (RGPD)

11. Glossary.

User: Internet user connecting, using an aforementioned site. Personal information: "information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or Indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom they apply" (article 4 of the law n ° 78-17 of January 6th, 1978) notably modified by the law n °2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms. And the General Regulation on Data Protection 2016/679 (GDPR)